Home Page

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team  1 Zoe Foulsham, Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team  2 Sarah Hughes, Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team  3 Sarah Wallace, Deputy Head Teacher

Assistant Head Teachers - Specialist Leaders of Education (SLE)

Assistant Head Teachers - Specialist Leaders of Education (SLE) 1 Katy Dolling, Key Stage 1, SLE
Assistant Head Teachers - Specialist Leaders of Education (SLE) 2 Vicky Prigg, Speech and Language ELP, SENCO
Assistant Head Teachers - Specialist Leaders of Education (SLE) 3 Sarah Bowen, Early Years

Office Team

Office Team  1 Diane Gooding, School Business Manager
Office Team  2 Pamela Browne, Administrative Assistant
Office Team  3 Carolyn Hillman, Child Protection Officer
Office Team  4 Daryl Anderson, Administrative Assistant
Office Team  5 Jan Liepins, Administrative Assistant

Early Years Team

Early Years Team 1 Anna Woolston, Teacher, Nursery
Early Years Team 2 Sarah Bowen, Teacher, Butterflies
Early Years Team 3 Emma Bennell, Teacher, Dragonflies
Early Years Team 4 Deena Budhbatti, Teaching Assistant, Reception
Early Years Team 5 Cheryl Thompson, Teacher, EYFS
Early Years Team 6 Tammy Gooding, Teaching Assistant, Reception
Early Years Team 7 Ewelina Rusicka - Karoui, Teaching Assistant
Early Years Team 8 Stacey Fincham, Teaching Assistant, Nursery
Early Years Team 9 Annette Trathen, Teaching Assistant, Reception
Early Years Team 10 Angela Barnes, Teaching Assistant, Nursery
Early Years Team 11 Sandra Young, Teaching Assistant, Nursery

Key Stage One Team

Key Stage One Team 1 Katy Dolling, Assistant Head and Phase Leader
Key Stage One Team 2 Emily Batelle, Teacher, Parrots
Key Stage One Team 3 Rebecca Hunt, Teacher, Woodpeckers
Key Stage One Team 4 Rebecca Garcia, Teacher, Sparrows
Key Stage One Team 5 Sabrina Prahbu-Naik, Teacher, Robins
Key Stage One Team 6 Sandra Young, Teaching Assistant, Robins
Key Stage One Team 7 Violet Saki, Teaching Assistant, Robins
Key Stage One Team 8 Mounira Benadjel, Teaching Assistant, Sparrows
Key Stage One Team 9 Kathryn Harkin, Teaching Assistant, Parrots
Key Stage One Team 10 Rebecca Callan, Student Teacher, Year 1
Key Stage One Team 11 Eilis Joyce, Student Teacher, Year 2
Key Stage One Team 12 Dorcas Adjei, Teaching Assistant, Year 2
Key Stage One Team 13 Candice Roberts, Teaching Assistant, Woodpeckers
Key Stage One Team 14 Nikita Patterson, One to One, Sparrows

Key Stage Two Team

Key Stage Two Team  1 Daniel Hall, Eagles, Phase Leader 5&6
Key Stage Two Team  2 Sarah Wallace, Teacher, Falcons
Key Stage Two Team  3 Katie Barrett, Teacher, Falcons, SLE
Key Stage Two Team  4 Katie Turrell, Teacher, Hawks
Key Stage Two Team  5 Alex Condon, Teacher, Owls
Key Stage Two Team  6 Gemma Davies, Teacher, Kestrels
Key Stage Two Team  7 Jordan Shipley, Teacher, Bluebirds
Key Stage Two Team  8 Erin Beattie, Teacher, Kookaburras
Key Stage Two Team  9 Courtney Lawrence, Phase Leader 3&4
Key Stage Two Team  10 George Crome, Teacher, Hummingbirds
Key Stage Two Team  11 Lucy Monckton, Teacher, Toucans
Key Stage Two Team  12 Lowri Murray, Teaching Assistant, Year 4
Key Stage Two Team  13 Charles Bredenkamp, Teaching Assistant, Year 4
Key Stage Two Team  14 Steven Wilson, Pastoral Support
Key Stage Two Team  15 Jacqui Dempster, Teaching Assistant, Year 3
Key Stage Two Team  16 Ashley Straker, Teaching Assistant, Year 5

Sunshine Room - Pastoral Support

Sunshine Room - Pastoral Support 1 Nikki Yousuf, Learning Mentor
Sunshine Room - Pastoral Support 2 Andrea Oakley, Teaching Assistant

Speech and Language Enhanced Learning Provision

Speech and Language Enhanced Learning Provision 1 Vicky Prigg, Assistant Head and Specialist Teacher
Speech and Language Enhanced Learning Provision 2 Hannah Kiernan, Teacher, Kingfishers
Speech and Language Enhanced Learning Provision 3 Kirsty Mills, Teaching Assistant, Swans
Speech and Language Enhanced Learning Provision 4 Jane Bailey, Teaching Assistant, Kingfishers
Speech and Language Enhanced Learning Provision 5 Maxine Whitmore, Speech and Language Therapist
Speech and Language Enhanced Learning Provision 6 Kathryn Li, Teaching Assistant, Swans
Speech and Language Enhanced Learning Provision 7 Lucie Armstrong, Specialist Teacher, Swans

Lunch Time Supervisors

Lunch Time Supervisors 1 Stacey Fincham
Lunch Time Supervisors 2 Angela Thomas
Lunch Time Supervisors 3 Michelle Burgess
Lunch Time Supervisors 4 Sue Lock

Caretakers

Caretakers 1 Chris O'Brien, Caretaker
Caretakers 2 Shadley May, Site Manager

Breakfast and After School Club Team

Breakfast and After School Club Team 1 Mumtaz Yusuf, Breakfast Club Leader
Breakfast and After School Club Team 2 Rachel Batt, After School Club Leader
Breakfast and After School Club Team 3 Eric Amoah- Larbi, After School Club
Breakfast and After School Club Team 4 Michelle Burgess, After School Club

Resources Manager

Resources Manager 1 Karen Barnes, Resources Manager

Music Teacher

Music Teacher 1 Kimberley Jones, Music Teacher and HLTA